Poultry products

Livsmedel (100 g)KcalProteinKolhydratFett
Canada goose, breast meat, skinless, raw13324,304
Chicken breast tenders, breaded, cooked, microwaved25216,417,612,9
Chicken breast tenders, breaded, uncooked26314,713,915,8
Chicken patty, frozen, cooked28714,912,519,6
Chicken patty, frozen, uncooked29214,312,420
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, braised15732,103,2
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, grilled15130,503,2
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, raw12022,502,6
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised14528,203,6
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, cooked, grilled14829,503,4
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, back meat and skin25120,30,418,9
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, back meat only21221,90,313,9
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, breast meat and skin17526,40,17,7
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, breast meat only1442803,6
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, drumstick meat and skin20625,60,111,5
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, drumstick, meat only17227,706,8
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, skin37815,20,735,2
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, thigh meat and skin22622,50,115,1
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, thigh, meat only19324,1010,7
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, wing meat and skin25723,40,618
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, bbq, wing, meat only18428,30,57,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter3312210,221,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour33127,86,520,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, roasted30026021
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning26023,2018,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, stewed25822,2018,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, raw31914,1028,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, fried288305,715,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, roasted23928,2013,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning20525,3011,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, stewed20925,3011,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, raw13719,605,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter26024,88,713,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour22231,81,58,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19729,807,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning18427,508,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, stewed18427,407,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, raw17220,909,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, fried18733,40,54,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted1653103,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning1372802,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, stewed1512903
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, raw10820,303
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, braised18722,7010,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, cooked, braised14923,905,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, cooked, roasted15524,205,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, raw11619,403,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter29821,99,418,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour28527,24,116,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted25326015,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, stewed23323,5014,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, raw23716,7018,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, fried239292,611,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, roasted20527,409,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, stewed1922609
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, raw12520,104,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, braised22922,6015,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat only, cooked, braised17624,508,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat only, raw12119,704,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter26822815,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour245271,513,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19123,4010,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning21526,9012
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, stewed20425,3010,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, raw16118,10,19,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, fried19528,608,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning17628,706,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, stewed16927,505,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, cooked, fried27732,54,313,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, cooked, simmered15727,104,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, raw12417,91,84,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27321,88,416,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour25426,82,414,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, roasted1842409
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, stewed22024,2012,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, raw21416,40,215,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, fried20828,40,69,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, roasted17424,207,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, stewed18526,308,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, raw12019,204,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27723,59,515,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour24630,51,712,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted22229010,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, stewed20126,1010
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, raw18620,3011,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, fried19232,80,45,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, roasted17330,904,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, stewed15928,904
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, raw11423,201,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, fried, batter29122,8917,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, fried, flour27228,63,315,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw21318,30,114,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, roasted23426,80,113,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, stewed21624,50,112,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter28922,59,117,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour26928,63,114,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23927,3013,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, stewed21924,7012,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, raw21518,6015,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, cooked, fried21930,61,69,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, raw11921,403,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, roasted19028,907,4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, stewed17727,306,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked simmered24719,6018,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter33019,88,723,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour332244,223,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, raw29714,1026,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, cooked, fried22926,91,811,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, cooked, simmered17924,608,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, raw15417,508,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, separable fat, raw6293,7067,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, fried, batter39410,323,128,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, fried, flour50219,19,342,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, roasted45420,4040,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning40617,70,137,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, stewed36315,2033
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, raw34913,3032,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27721,68,816,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour26226,83,115
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23223,3014,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning23322,9015,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, stewed23223,3014,7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, raw22116,50,216,6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, fried21828,21,210,3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, roasted17924,808,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning19624,1011,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, stewed1952509,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter32419,910,621,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour32126,12,322,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted25423,8016,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning26624,3018,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, stewed24922,8016,8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, raw19117,5012,9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, fried21130,109,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted20330,508,1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning19727,709,5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, stewed18127,207,2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, raw1262203,5
Chicken, canned, meat only, with broth16521,807,9
Chicken, canned, no broth18525,30,98,1
Chicken, capons, giblets, cooked, simmered16426,40,85,4
Chicken, capons, giblets, raw13018,31,45,2
Chicken, capons, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, roasted22628,4011,7
Chicken, capons, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw23218,50,116,9
Chicken, capons, meat and skin, cooked, roasted22929011,6
Chicken, capons, meat and skin, raw23418,8017,1
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat and skin, cooked, roasted25922,3018,2
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat and skin, raw20017,1014
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat only, cooked, roasted13423,303,9
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat only, raw1162003,3
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, braised18321,50,110,7
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted18024,70,19
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, raw1461808,2
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised1492306,3
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted14625,305
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, raw10619,203,3
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, braised21520,70,214,6
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted21423,50,113,8
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, raw19716,6014,6
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised1642308
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted16424,207,7
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, raw11019,103,7
Chicken, feet, boiled21519,40,214,6
Chicken, gizzard, all classes, cooked, simmered15430,402,7
Chicken, gizzard, all classes, raw9417,702,1
Chicken, ground, crumbles, cooked, pan-browned18923,3010,9
Chicken, ground, raw14317,408,1
Chicken, heart, all classes, cooked, simmered18526,40,17,9
Chicken, heart, all classes, raw15315,60,79,3
Chicken, liver, all classes, cooked, pan-fried17225,81,16,4
Chicken, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered16724,50,96,5
Chicken, liver, all classes, raw11916,90,74,8
Chicken, roasting, dark meat, meat only, cooked, roasted17823,208,8
Chicken, roasting, dark meat, meat only, raw11318,703,6
Chicken, roasting, giblets, cooked, simmered16526,80,95,2
Chicken, roasting, giblets, raw12718,11,15
Chicken, roasting, light meat, meat only, cooked, roasted15327,104,1
Chicken, roasting, light meat, meat only, raw10922,201,6
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, roasted220240,113,1
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw21317,10,115,5
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin, cooked, roasted22324013,4
Chicken, roasting, meat only, cooked, roasted1672506,6
Chicken, roasting, meat only, raw11120,302,7
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), cooked, braised44314,6042,8
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), cooked, roasted46216,6044
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), raw4409,60,844,2
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, cooked, braised40312,3138,9
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, cooked, roasted42120,30,437,6
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, raw38611,1037,9
Chicken, stewing, dark meat, meat only, cooked, stewed25828,1015,3
Chicken, stewing, dark meat, meat only, raw15719,708,1
Chicken, stewing, giblets, cooked, simmered19425,70,19,3
Chicken, stewing, giblets, raw16817,92,19,2
Chicken, stewing, light meat, meat only, cooked, stewed2133308
Chicken, stewing, light meat, meat only, raw13723,104,2
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, and giblets and neck, cooked, stewed21424,9011,9
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, and giblets and neck, raw25117,50,219,5
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, cooked, stewed28526,9018,9
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, raw25817,5020,3
Chicken, stewing, meat only, cooked, stewed23730,4011,9
Chicken, stewing, meat only, raw14821,306,3
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored21119,72,712,7
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored, heated (conventional oven)24222,22,914,9
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored, heated (microwave)24825,32,913,9
Dove, cooked (includes squab)21323,9013
Duck, domesticated, liver, raw13618,73,54,6
Duck, domesticated, meat and skin, cooked, roasted33719028,4
Duck, domesticated, meat and skin, raw40411,5039,3
Duck, domesticated, meat only, cooked, roasted20123,5011,2
Duck, domesticated, meat only, raw13518,30,95,9
Duck, wild, breast, meat only, raw12319,904,2
Duck, wild, meat and skin, raw21117,4015,2
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, white pekin, breast, meat and skin, boneless, cooked, roasted20224,5010,9
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, white pekin, breast, meat only, boneless, cooked without skin, broiled14027,602,5
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, white pekin, leg, meat and skin, bone in, cooked, roasted21726,8011,4
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, white pekin, leg, meat only, bone in, cooked without skin, braised17829,106
Emu, fan fillet, cooked, broiled15431,302,3
Emu, fan fillet, raw10322,500,8
Emu, flat fillet, raw10222,200,7
Emu, full rump, cooked, broiled16833,702,7
Emu, full rump, raw11222,801,6
Emu, ground, cooked, pan-broiled16328,404,7
Emu, ground, raw13422,804
Emu, inside drum, raw10822,201,5
Emu, inside drums, cooked, broiled15632,402
Emu, outside drum, raw10323,100,5
Emu, oyster, raw14122,804,9
Emu, top loin, cooked, broiled15229,103,1
Goose, domesticated, meat and skin, cooked, roasted30525,2021,9
Goose, domesticated, meat and skin, raw37115,9033,6
Goose, domesticated, meat only, cooked, roasted23829012,7
Goose, domesticated, meat only, raw16122,807,1
Goose, liver, raw13316,46,34,3
Ground turkey, 85% lean, 15% fat, pan-broiled crumbles25825,1017,5
Ground turkey, 85% lean, 15% fat, patties, broiled24925,9016,2
Ground turkey, 85% lean, 15% fat, raw18016,9012,5
Ground turkey, 93% lean, 7% fat, pan-broiled crumbles21327,1011,6
Ground turkey, 93% lean, 7% fat, patties, broiled20725,9011,4
Ground turkey, 93% lean, 7% fat, raw15018,708,3
Ground turkey, cooked20327,4010,4
Ground turkey, fat free, pan-broiled crumbles15131,702,7
Ground turkey, fat free, patties, broiled1382902,5
Ground turkey, fat free, raw11223,602
Ground turkey, raw14819,707,7
Guinea hen, meat and skin, raw15823,406,4
Guinea hen, meat only, raw11020,602,5
Ostrich, fan, raw11721,802,7
Ostrich, ground, cooked, pan-broiled17526,107,1
Ostrich, ground, raw16520,208,7
Ostrich, inside leg, cooked1412901,9
Ostrich, inside leg, raw11122,401,7
Ostrich, inside strip, cooked16429,404,3
Ostrich, inside strip, raw12723,702,9
Ostrich, outside leg, raw11522,902
Ostrich, outside strip, cooked15628,503,8
Ostrich, outside strip, raw12023,402,2
Ostrich, oyster, cooked15928,804
Ostrich, oyster, raw12521,503,7
Ostrich, round, raw1162202,4
Ostrich, tenderloin, raw12322,103,2
Ostrich, tip trimmed, cooked14528,502,6
Ostrich, tip trimmed, raw11421,902,3
Ostrich, top loin, cooked15528,103,9
Ostrich, top loin, raw11921,703
Pate de foie gras, canned (goose liver pate), smoked46211,44,743,8
Pheasant, breast, meat only, raw13324,403,2
Pheasant, cooked, total edible23932,4012,1
Pheasant, leg, meat only, raw13422,204,3
Pheasant, raw, meat and skin18122,709,3
Pheasant, raw, meat only13323,603,6
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from backs and necks with skin, raw27211,4024,7
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from backs and necks without skin, raw19913,8015,5
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from mature hens, raw24314,7020
Quail, breast, meat only, raw12322,603
Quail, cooked, total edible22725,1014,1
Quail, meat and skin, raw19219,6012,1
Quail, meat only, raw13421,804,5
Ruffed grouse, breast meat, skinless, raw11225,900,9
Squab, (pigeon), light meat without skin, raw13421,804,5
Squab, (pigeon), meat and skin, raw29418,5023,8
Squab, (pigeon), meat only, raw14217,507,5
Turkey and gravy, frozen675,94,62,6
Turkey breast, pre-basted, meat and skin, cooked, roasted12622,203,5
Turkey from whole, dark meat, meat only, raw10821,30,22,5
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted17729,50,15,6
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, raw161220,27,4
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted15726,505,6
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, with added solution, raw147200,17,4
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted1272702,1
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat only, with added solution, raw10121,501,7
Turkey from whole, light meat, raw11423,70,11,5
Turkey from whole, neck, meat only, cooked, simmered16222,507,4
Turkey from whole, neck, meat only, raw12516,506
Turkey roast, boneless, frozen, seasoned, light and dark meat, raw12017,66,42,2
Turkey sticks, breaded, battered, fried27914,21716,9
Turkey thigh, pre-basted, meat and skin, cooked, roasted15718,808,5
Turkey, all classes, back, meat and skin, cooked, roasted24426,60,214,4
Turkey, all classes, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted18928,707,4
Turkey, all classes, breast, meat and skin, raw15721,907
Turkey, all classes, leg, meat and skin, cooked, roasted20827,909,8
Turkey, all classes, leg, meat and skin, raw14419,506,7
Turkey, all classes, light meat, cooked, roasted14730,102,1
Turkey, all classes, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted22927,4012,4
Turkey, all classes, wing, meat and skin, raw19720,2012,3
Turkey, back from whole bird, meat only, raw11321,30,22,5
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat and skin, with added solution, raw20616,90,215,4
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat and skin, with added solution, roasted20525,8011,4
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, roasted17327,706
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11519,30,24,1
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted1272702,1
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, raw11423,70,11,5
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, roasted14730,102,1
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw10221,50,11,7
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted1272702,1
Turkey, canned, meat only, with broth16923,71,56,9
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, cooked, roasted20627,30,19,9
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted19925,5010,8
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, with added solution, raw16917,80,210,8
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat only, with added solution, raw11519,30,14,1
Turkey, dark meat, meat and skin, raw16119,80,29
Turkey, dark meat, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted15826,106
Turkey, diced, light and dark meat, seasoned13818,716
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, raw10923,70,11,5
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, roasted13930,102,1
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11519,30,24,1
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted15826,106
Turkey, drumstick, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed20827,909,8
Turkey, from whole, dark meat, cooked, roasted17327,706
Turkey, fryer-roasters, meat and skin, cooked, roasted17228,305,7
Turkey, gizzard, all classes, cooked, simmered15526,504,6
Turkey, gizzard, all classes, raw11118,803,4
Turkey, heart, all classes, cooked, simmered17424,907,5
Turkey, heart, all classes, raw14016,70,47,4
Turkey, light or dark meat, smoked, cooked, skin and bone removed17029,305
Turkey, light or dark meat, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed20828,109,7
Turkey, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered1892708,2
Turkey, liver, all classes, raw12818,305,5
Turkey, mechanically deboned, from turkey frames, raw20113,3016
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted164290,15,3
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, raw15521,907,4
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, with added solution, raw14420,806,8
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted13629,502
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, raw11423,302,3
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted13027,902,1
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, with added solution, raw1112202,5
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19728,209,4
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat and skin, raw1412006,8
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat only, cooked, roasted17328,606,5
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat only, raw11820,504
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, roasted183240,49,5
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat and skin, raw16119,509,2
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat only, cooked, roasted15925,10,56,2
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat only, raw11620,603,7
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23528,70,113,3
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat and skin, raw20219,50,113,8
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted17030,205,5
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat only, raw11222,502,5
Turkey, skin from whole (light and dark), roasted45923,90,639,3
Turkey, skin from whole (light and dark), with added solution, raw38112,30,236,8
Turkey, skin from whole, (light and dark), raw407130,238,9
Turkey, skin from whole, (light and dark), with added solution, roasted45122,1040,3
Turkey, skin, from retail parts, from dark meat, cooked, roasted41424,6035
Turkey, skin, from retail parts, from dark meat, raw38014,4035,8
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, raw10821,30,22,5
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, roasted16527,706
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11519,30,24,1
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted15826,106
Turkey, whole, giblets, cooked, simmered17326,406,6
Turkey, whole, giblets, raw12418,20,15,1
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, cooked, roasted18928,50,17,4
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, raw14321,60,15,6
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, with added solution, raw158190,29,1
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, with added solution, roasted17626,108
Turkey, whole, meat only, cooked, roasted15929,103,8
Turkey, whole, meat only, raw11222,60,11,9
Turkey, whole, meat only, with added solution, raw10520,90,12,4
Turkey, whole, meat only, with added solution, roasted14026,603,7
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, raw11423,70,11,5
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, roasted14730,102,1
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw10221,50,11,7
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted1272702,1
Turkey, wing, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed22127,4012,4
Turkey, young hen, skin only, cooked, roasted48219044,5
Usda commodity chicken, canned, meat only, drained16227,505,7
Usda commodity, chicken fajita strips, frozen13518,62,25,7
Usda commodity, chicken, canned, meat only, with broth13322,40,24,7
Usda commodity, chicken, canned, meat only, with water1292204,6
Usda commodity, turkey ham, dark meat, smoked, frozen11816,33,14
Usda commodity, turkey taco meat, frozen, cooked14816,837,6

Information/Hjälp om Livsmedelsgruppen Poultry products

Källa
Alla näringsvärden i tabellen kommer från USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 28. USDA.
Sökning
Skriv in en del av livsmedelsnamnet som du vill hitta. Skriver du in två eller flera ord så måste alla orden finnas med i livsmedelsnamnet för att få en träff. Tabellen uppdateras i realtid vartefter du skriver.
Sortering
I normalläget sorteras tabellen i bokstavsordning på livsmedelsnamn.
Klicka på en rubrik eller pilarna till höger om en rubrik så kan du sortera tabellen i stigande ordning på värdena i den kolumnen.
Klicka på samma rubrik igen för att sortera tabellen i fallande ordning på värdena i den kolumnen.
Mer information
Klicka på det livsmedelsnamn i tabellen som du vill veta mer om, då kommer du till en sida med flera näringsvärden, information och eventuellt jämförbara livsmedel.